Week 1
FriSep  8France 17-13 New ZealandAParis8:15pm
SatSep  9Italy 52-8 NamibiaASaint-Etienne12:00pm
SatSep  9Ireland 82-8 RomaniaBBordeaux2:30pm
SatSep  9Australia 35-15 GeorgiaCParis5:00pm
SatSep  9England 27-10 ArgentinaDMarseille8:00pm
SunSep 10Japan 41-12 ChileDToulouse12:00pm
SunSep 10South Africa 18-3 ScotlandBMarseille4:45pm
SunSep 10Wales 32-26 FijiCBordeaux8:00pm
Week 2
ThuSep 14France 27-12 UruguayALille8:00pm
FriSep 15New Zealand 71-3 NamibiaAToulouse8:00pm
SatSep 16Samoa 43-10 ChileDBordeaux2:00pm
SatSep 16Wales 28-8 PortugalCNice4:45pm
SatSep 16Ireland 59-16 TongaBNantes8:00pm
SunSep 17South Africa 76-0 RomaniaBBordeaux2:00pm
SunSep 17Australia 15-22 FijiCSaint-Etienne4:45pm
SunSep 17England 34-12 JapanDNice8:00pm
Week 3
WedSep 20Italy 38-17 UruguayANice4:45pm
ThuSep 21France 96-0 NamibiaAMarseille8:00pm
FriSep 22Argentina 19-10 SamoaDSaint-Etienne4:45pm
SatSep 23Georgia 18-18 PortugalCToulouse1:00pm
SatSep 23England 71-0 ChileDLille4:45pm
SatSep 23South Africa 8-13 IrelandBParis8:00pm
SunSep 24Scotland 45-17 TongaBNice4:45pm
SunSep 24Wales 40-6 AustraliaCLyon8:00pm
Week 4
WedSep 27Uruguay vs NamibiaALyon4:45pm
ThuSep 28Japan vs SamoaDToulouse8:00pm
FriSep 29New Zealand vs ItalyALyon8:00pm
SatSep 30Argentina vs ChileDNantes2:00pm
SatSep 30Fiji vs GeorgiaCBordeaux4:45pm
SatSep 30Scotland vs RomaniaBLille8:00pm
SunOct  1Australia vs PortugalCSaint-Etienne4:45pm
SunOct  1South Africa vs TongaBMarseille8:00pm
Week 5
ThuOct  5New Zealand vs UruguayALyon8:00pm
FriOct  6France vs ItalyALyon8:00pm
SatOct  7Wales vs GeorgiaCNantes2:00pm
SatOct  7England vs SamoaDLille4:45pm
SatOct  7Ireland vs ScotlandBParis8:00pm
SunOct  8Japan vs ArgentinaDNantes12:00pm
SunOct  8Tonga vs RomaniaBLille4:45pm
SunOct  8Fiji vs PortugalCToulouse8:00pm
Quater finals
SatOct 14Quater final 1Marseille4:00pm
Winner Pool C vs Runner-Up Pool D
SatOct 14Quater final 2Paris8:00pm
Winner Pool B vs Runner-Up Pool A
SunOct 15Quater final 3Marseille4:00pm
Winner Pool D vs Runner-Up Pool C
SunOct 15Quater final 4Paris8:00pm
Winner Pool A vs Runner-Up Pool B
Semi finals
FriOct 20Semi final 1Paris8:00pm
Winner quarter-final 1 vs Winner quarter-final 2
SatOct 21Semi final 2 Paris8:00pm
Winner quarter-final 3 vs Winner quarter-final 4
Play off
FriOct 27Third-place play-offParis8:00pm
Final
SatOct 28FinalParis8:00pm